Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Learn the Facts and the Potential ...

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (commonly known as SLS) is a widely used and inexpensive chemical found in many mainstream personal hygiene products such as shampoos, toothpastes, mouthwashes, bodywash, soaps, detergents and body wash , along with Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and …

Get Price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLeS) Humblebee Me

Sodium Laureth Sulfate (sodium lauryl ether sulfate/SLeS) is an anionic surfactant made from coconuts. It should not be confused with Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)—SLeS is much milder. INCI

Get Price

SulfateFree Stepan Company

sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) or sodium laureth sulfate (SLES). Stepan defines sulfatefree as containing no alcohol sulfate or alcohol ether sulfate, per INCI nomenclature.

Get Price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate Essentials by Catalina

INCI. Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Usage. Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) is a surfactant commonly used in shampoos, bath gels and soaps. SLES is derived from coconuts and is milder than Sodium …

Get Price

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE (SLES) Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

INCI Directory Print Send Share. Print Send Share. SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE Description: Sodium Laureth Sulfate is a surfactant functioning both as a cleansing and emulsifying agent. It easily dissolved dirt and grease. Widely used in hair care products. ... Sodium 2(2dodecyloxyethoxy)ethyl sulphate 307.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate ...

There is an email that has been circulating on the Internet for several years which falsely states that Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES), ingredients used primarily in some cosmetic “rinse off” products, can cause cancer.

Get Price

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients Wikipedia

The International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients, abbreviated INCI, is a system of ... and the like, based on scientific names and other Latin and English words. INCI names often differ greatly from systematic chemical nomenclature or from more common trivial names ... Sodium Laureth Sulfate: Cocamidopropyl betaine (from coconut oil ...

Get Price

TEXAPON® N 70 Sodium Laureth Sulfate (BASF) Poj ...

INCI Names: Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Functionality Appearance: Anionic Surfactant – There are effectively three main types of surfactants. Anionic surfactants have negatively charged heads which are commonly used for soaps.

Get Price

L'angolo di Lola • Sodium laureth sulfate o SLES

Sep 02, 2008· Il sodium laureth sulfate è il tensioattivo più usato perchè è economico, fa schiuma in abbondanza, non è mostruosamente aggressivo, addensa facilmente in presenza di sali (e il sale costa poco). ... Un SLS in fondo all'inci di una crema non è usato come promotore di assorbimento perchè a quelle percentuali sarebbe semplicemente ...

Get Price

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE || Skin Deep® Cosmetics Database | …

About SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE: Sodium Laureth Sulfate is and ingredient derived from ethoxylated lauryl alcohol and used as a surfactant; may be contaminated with potentially toxic manufacturing impurities such as 1,4dioxane.

Get Price

Jeen – Surfactants

peg80 sorbitan laurate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium laureth sulfate, disodium cocoamphoacetate, sodium chloride, peg150 distearate, laureth13 carboxylate CLEAR SHAMPOO Click to View

Get Price

Il Sodium Laureth Sulfate: facciamo chiarezza – stiamobio ...

In pratica: se quando leggi l’INCI trovi il Sodium Laureth Sulfate tra i primissimi ingredienti, hai per le mani un prodotto molto aggressivo per la pelle. Se invece è preceduto da ingredienti ...

Get Price

Glycerin Soap Ingredients Bath House Soaps

Clear INCI Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Sodium Stearate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, ... Sodium Laureth Sulfate: Sodium Laureth Sulfate is used as a dispersant and it is derived from coconut and/or palm kernel oil. It …

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Inactive Ingredient)

Sodium lauryl sulfate (C12H25SO4Na) is a surfaceactive agent used in cleaning and cosmetic products. It is also known by the term sodium dodecyl sulfate. It is used in industrial strength degreasers, floor cleaners, bubble bath and toothpastes.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Ronas Chemical

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Get Price

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE 1. PRODUCT AND COMPANY IDENTIFICATION Product Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate INCI Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Get Price

Formulating Guidelines Dow

1. Disperse Xanthan Gum in water. Gum Add surfactants and stir until a uniform solution is formed. 3. Add sodium benzoate and phenoxyethanol and stir until well

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate | Lush Fresh Handmade Cosmetics US

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. ... Sodium laureth sulfate allows you to work shampoo through the hair more easily, giving the fresh and clean feeling we'd expect from a shampoo; surfactants also leave the hair feeling conditioned and soft. All of our sulfates are safe synthetic surfactants with …

Get Price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate INCIDecoder

Products Ingredients Decode INCI Login Register ... it goes somewhere in the middle. It’s often confused with sodium lauryl sulfate ... Jan 1, 2003, Profile of irritant patch testing with detergents: sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate and alkyl polyglucoside Products with Sodium Laureth Sulfate ...

Get Price

Product List (INCI) BASF

Product Groups Product List (INCI) Product List (alphabetical) Pharma Solutions Plastic Additives Plastics Polyurethanes Resins Senergy Sonowall WABO Water Solutions MSDS Search . South America Asia Pacific. Online Support. ... Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) …

Get Price

Sodium triethylene glycol lauryl ether acetate ...

Sodium laureth4 carboxylate [INCI] Sodium ((lauryloxy)tri(ethyleneoxy))acetate; Sodium triethylene glycol lauryl ether acetate; Peg4 lauryl ether carboxylic acid, sodium salt; Sodium polyoxyethylene (4) lauryl ether carboxylate; SCHEMBL7067222; Sodium polyethylene glycol 200 lauryl ether carboxylate;

Get Price

Sodium laureth sulfate Wikipedia

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

Get Price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate |

Sodium laureth sulfate Universal Preservachem Inc. Standapol APBlend BASF SE Standapol ES BASF SE Standapol ES1, ES2, ES3, ES250, ES350 BASF SE Standapol ES2 BASF SE _ Standapol Pearl Conc 7130 BASF SE Stanfax 1015 Parachem Corp. Stanfax 1024 Parachem Corp. Steol CS130, 230, 270, 330, 370 and 460 Stepan Co. STEOL CS130 HP Stepan Co.

Get Price

kosmetika | Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES)

sodium laureth sulfate (sles) další názvy: alphasulfoomega (dodecyloxy) poly (oxy1,2ethanediyl) , sodium salt ... lauryl ether sulfate , sodium salt. sodium peg lauryl ether sulfate. sodium polyoxyethylene lauryl ether sulfate. sodium polyoxyethylene lauryl sulfate . ... (inci…

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES 70% Suppliers

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate ( SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate( AES ) // Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Get Price

Sodium Laureth Sulfate MakingCosmetics Inc.

Description: Anionic surfactant manufactured by modern airSO3 process. Good applicability in high foaming fine cleansing products. Mild to the skin in properly blended formulations, high foaming in the presence of hard water, excellent foam stabilization, ease of handling. Can be blended with ...

Get Price

How to Replace Sodium Lauryl Sulfate |

How to Replace Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Stacey Anderson. An ingredient in personal hygiene products since the 1940s, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is a surfactant. As a surfactant, SLS increases the cleaning and foaming action of shampoos, bubble bath, body washes and toothpaste. The SLS Material Safety Data Sheet, published by the University of ...

Get Price

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate | SigmaAldrich

Search results for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate at SigmaAldrich

Get Price
Top